Cart:

0$0.00
You have no items in your shopping cart.

0

Outdoor Clothing & Equipment Experts in Canada Since 1997
Online Support: 1-866-886-7456
Contact Store: 604-875-6767

ECO Outdoor Sports

Privacy Policy

At ECO Outdoor Sports Ltd., we are committed to providing our customers with exceptional service. As providing this service involves the collection, use and disclosure of some personal information about our customers protecting their personal information is one of our highest priorities. 

While we have always respected the privacy of our customers and safeguarded their personal information, we have strengthened our commitment to protecting personal information as a result of the British Columbia Personal Information Protection Act (PIPA). PIPA, which came into effect on January 1, 2004, sets out the ground rules for how B.C. businesses and not-for-profit organizations may collect, use and disclose personal information. 

We will inform our customers of why and how we collect, use and disclose their personal information, obtain their consent where required, and only handle their personal information in a manner that a reasonable person would consider appropriate in the circumstances. 

This Privacy Policy, in compliance with PIPA, outlines the principles and practices we will follow in protecting the personal information of our customers. Our privacy commitment includes ensuring the accuracy, confidentiality, and security of our customers personal information and allowing our customers to request access to, and correction of, their personal information.